Sign up or pay for a brown garden bin collection

Our waste collection service is a cost effective way of disposing your household garden waste.

 

Chairmen Vice-Chairmen
Mr G S Allen  1974 to 1976   Mr E W Harmer 1974 to 1976 
Mr E W Harmer  1976 to 1977  Mr T A Bolton 1976 to Jan 1978
Mr T A Bolton Jan 1978 to Nov 1978 Mr W G Weston Jan 1978 to Oct 1978
Mr R H Hughes Dec 1978 to 1983  Mr R H Hughes Nov 1978 to Dec 1978 
Mrs V H Bensley 1983 to 1987  Mr F M Page Dec 1978 to Feb 1982
Mr A N G Duckworth-Chad 1987 to 1989 Mrs V H Bensley Apr 1982 to 1983
Mr C C Durrant 1989 to 1991 Mr A N G Duckworth-Chad 1983 to 1987
Mrs H C Barrow 1991 to 1993 Mr C C Durrant 1987 to 1989 
Mr P D Blaxell 1993 to 1995 Mrs H C Barrow 1989 to 1991
Mr R C Broughton 1995 to 1996 Mr P D Blaxell 1991 to 1993
Mr A L Dennis 1996 to 1997 Mr G V J Gotts 1993 to 1995
Mr D E Russell 1997 to 1998 Mr A L Dennis 1995 to 1996 
Mr T H Moore 1998 to 1999 Mr D E Russell 1996 to 1997 
Mr C C Durrant 1999 to 2000 Mr T H Moore 1997 to 1998
Mr M A Gates 2000 to 2001 Mr M A Gates 1998 to 1999
Mrs V C Woodcock 2001 to 2002 Mr M A Gates 1999 to 2000
Mr D C Venvell 2002 to 2003 Mrs V C Woodcock 2000 to 2001
Mr C C Durrant 2003 to 2004  Mr D C Venvell 2001 to 2002
Mr J A Wyatt 2004 to 2005 Mrs R A R Rose 2002 to 2003 
Mr J P F Sweeney July 2005  Mr J A Wyatt 2003 to 2004
Mrs S L Willis July 2005 to 2006 Mr J P F Sweeney 2004 to 2005
Mrs J Trett 2006 to 2007  Mrs S L Willis 2005 to 2005 
Mrs B McGoun 2007 to 2008  Mrs J Trett July 2005 to 2006
Mrs S Arnold 2008 to 2009  Mrs B McGoun 2006 to 2007
Mr S Partridge 2009 to 2010  Mrs S Arnold 2007 to 2008 
Mrs G Lisher 2010 to 2011 Mr S Partridge 2008 to 2009 
Mr B Cabbell Manners 2011 to 2012  Mr T H Moore Apr 2009 
Mr J Perry-Warnes May 2012 to Dec 2012 Mrs G Lisher June 2009 to 2010
Mr P W Moore Dec 2012 to 2013 Mr B Cabbell Manners 2010 to 2011
Mrs L Brettle 2013 to 2014  Mr J Perry-Warnes 2011 to 2012 
Mr T Ivory 2014 to 2015 Mr P W Moore May 2012 to Dec 2012 
Mrs A Claussen-Reynolds 2015 to 2016  Mrs L Brettle Dec 2012 to 2013
Mr J Lee 2016 to 2017  Mr B Smith 2013 to 2014
Mr R Shepherd  2017 to 2018 Mrs A Claussen-Reynolds 2014 to 2015
Mr N Coppack 2018 to 2019 Mr J Lee 2015 to 2016
    Mr R Shepherd  2016 to 2017 
    Mr R Reynolds  2017 to 2018 
    Mr B Hannah 2018 to 2019 

 


Last updated: 1st June 2018